Education:

1999 - 2000   Lart Studio - Actors Studio, Krakow, Poland

2000 - 2004   Academy of Theatre Arts, Wroclaw, Poland

2013 - 2014   Cultural Management at the Faculty of Management at the University of Warsaw, Poland;

2017 - ........   PhD studies at Lodz Film School, Poland  (in progress)

Awards & Achievements:

 

FRINGE FIRST AWARD 2013 - Edinburgh Fringe Festival - "Quietly" dir Jimmy Fay

MŁODA POLSKA 2016 - Scholarship from the Minister of Culture and National Heritage of Poland for young talented artists.

Directing Activity:

"Games in the Backyard" by Edna Mazya, Teatr im.J.Kochanowskiego, Opole (2012);

"Romeo & Juliet"  inspired by the drama of William Shakespeare, Krzysztof Komeda Film Music Festival,  Ostrów Wielkopolski (2012);

"...nie czekajcie" by Gianina Carbunariu & Szymon Bogacz, Teatr im.J.Szaniawskiego, Wałbrzych (2014);

"Quietly" by Owen McCafferty (stage reading) The Art of Acting Festival, Kalisz (2017);

Directing at Drama and Acting Schools:

 

2015 - 2017 Academy of Theatre Arts, Wroclaw, Poland

Director assistant for prof. Krzysztof Dracz on:

 

"Krum" by Hanoch Levin;

"Golden dragon" by Roland Schimmelpfennig;

"The Woman from the Past" by Roland Schimmelpfennig;

"The Reunification of the Two Koreas" by Joël Pommerat;

 

2017 - 2018 Lodz Film School, Lodz, Poland

Director assistant for Marcin Wierzchowski

Acting credits include:

THEATRE

PRODUCTION                          ROLE                      DIRECTOR                    VENUE                                           

City in Blood                             Gloucester              Jacek Głomb                   Teatr Miejski, Gliwice

Play it again, Sam                     Dick                       Arkadiusz Buszko            Teatr im.J.Kochanowskiego, Opole

Ich czworo. Reality Show          Black Rabbit          Julia Mark                        Teatr Miejski, Gliwice

Pogrom w przyszły wtorek         Bułaś                    Łukasz Witt-Michałowski  Scena InVitro, Lublin

Ponowne zjednoczenie Korei    Serge/Daniel         Łukasz Witt-Michałowski  Scena InVitro, Lublin

Quietly                                       Robert                    Jimmy Fay                      Irish Rep/Public Theatre, New York

Quietly                                       Robert                    Jimmy Fay                      Soho Theatre, London

Quietly                                       Robert                    Jimmy Fay                      Lyric Theatre, Belfast

Quietly                                       Robert                    Jimmy Fay                      Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh

Quietly                                       Robert                    Jimmy Fay                      Abbey Theatre, Dublin

Dziady                                       Senator                   Lech Raczak                  Orbis Tertius/Trzeci Teatr, Poznan

Cesarz Ameryki                        Adam                     Jacek Głomb                   Teatr Polski, Bielsko-Biała

Łemko                                      Milicjant                  Jacek Głomb                   Teatr Modrzejewskiej, Legnica

Słownik Chazarski                   Young Brankowić    Paweł Passini                 Teatr im.J.Kochanowskiego, Opole

Palę Rosję                               Migurski                  Jacek Głomb                   Teatr Modrzejewskiej, Legnica

Ziemia Urlo                              Young Milosz           Lech Raczak                   Asocjacja 2006, Poznan

Księżna d'Amalfi                      Castruchio              Jacek Głomb                   Teatr Studio,Warszawa

Szewcy                                    Robert Scurvy         Piotr Ratajczak                BTD, Koszalin

Marat Sade                             Jakub Roux              Lech Raczak                   Teatr Modrzejewskiej, Legnica 

Wodzirej                                  Tomasz Danielak      Piotr Ratajczak                BTD, Koszalin

Nic co ludzkie                          Krzysztof                 Passini/Ratajczak/Witt-Michałowski  Scena Prapremier InVitro, Lublin

Dziady                                     Gustaw/Konrad        Lech Raczak                   Teatr Modrzejewskiej, Legnica

Malambo                                 Jesus Christ             Ondrej Spišák                  Laboratorium Dramatu, Warszawa

FILM & TV

 

PRODUCTION                                ROLE                                DIRECTOR    

     

Wojenne dziewczyny                     An Abwehr Officer              Michał Rogalski                                    

Przyjaciółki                                     Milewicz                             Grzegorz Kuczeriszka

Znaki                                              Doctor                                Marcin Ziębiński

Stulecie winnych                            Janusz Regulski                 Piotr Trzaskalski

Drogi wolności                               Railwayman                        Maciej Migas

Korona królów                                Amadej                               Wojciech Pacyna/Jacek Sołtysiak

Anna and Modern Day Slavery      Sasha                                 Magda Olchawska

Der Sünderfall                                Kurt Zehmisch                    Carsten Gutschmidt

Wenecja                                         Nazi cameraman                Jan Jakub Kolski

Murphy's Law                                 Miroljub                              Colm McCarthy

Within the Wirlwind                        Young Party Official            Marleen Gorris

My Big Fat Moonie Wedding         Bridegroom                         Brian Henry Martin

The Pianist                                    German soldier                   Roman Polański

Szukając gwiazd                           Father of a boy                    Filip Luft

Prawo Agaty                                 Michał Bielański                   Maciej Migas

Pierwsza miłość                            Mieszko                               Katarzyna Klimkiewicz

Galeria                                          Customer in florist

Ojciec Mateusz                             Paweł Malicki                       Maciej Dutkiewicz

Ludzie Chudego                           Police Officer                        Wojciech Adamczyk

Klub szalonych dziewic                Man in park                           Robert Wichrowski

Na Wspólnej                                 Policeman

Niesamowite historie                    Damian Lirec                        Maciej Wielowieyski

Czas honoru                                 The man in the roundup       Wojciech Wójcik

Teraz albo nigdy                           Radio implementer               Grzegorz Kuczeriszka

Niania                                           Salesman in cinema             Jurek Bogajewicz

M jak miłość                                 Sgt. Walewski                       Roland Rowiński

Kryminalni                                    IT specialist                           Grzegorz Lewandowski

Samo życie                                  Builder                                   Jacek Sołtysiak

Świat Według Kiepskich              Fireman/Polliceman               Okił Khamidov

Skills:

Accents: German, Russian, Irish, British, American;

Languages: English, Polish, German;

Athletics: Gymnastics, Swimming, Cycling, Basketball, Tennis, Martial Arts (taekwondo), Soccer, Aerobics,

horse riding, skiing;

Dance: Ballet, Club/Freestyle, Flamenco, Waltz, Tango, Modern;

Other: Driving licence;

 

2010 - present

2010 - present